2010 Grand River Rumble Folkstyle Championship Duals          
  Middle School Pairings          
                                     
  RED POOL   WHITE POOL   BLUE POOL   GREY POOL   Place Team Score  
  SCWAY Elite (CA)   P.C. Elite WC (MI)   Team Indiana   OURWAY Blue (OH)   1 OURWAY Blue 29-21  
  OURWAY Red (OH)   Davison WC (MI)   All-American WC (PA)   WA Freeze (MI)   2 Team MYWAY    
  Team Rampage (MI)   Team MYWA (MI)   Flat River WC (MI)   MI Xtreme (MI)   3 SCWAY Elite 30-19  
                  4 Team Indiana    
                              5 Davison 39-19  
  Consolation A Bracket   6 WA Freeze    
                              7 Team Rampage 30-27  
                          8 OURWAY Red    
                              9 Flat River Double  
        WA Freeze (MI)       OURWAY Blue (OH)         9 MI Xtreme Forfeit  
                              11 P.C Elite 48-42  
    WA Freeze (MI)           OURWAY Blue (OH)     12 All American    
    35-22 MS Dual 9 P.C. Elite WC (MI) MS Dual 5 54-12            
                                     
        P.C. Elite WC (MI) MS Dual 1 Team Rampage (MI)                
                  37-27                
            Team Rampage (MI)                    
  WA Freeze (MI)                       OURWAY Blue (OH)          
  31-30 MS Dual 15       Davison WC (MI)     MS Dual 13   43-9          
                                     
        OURWAY Red (OH) MS DUAL 2 Davison WC (MI)                
                  39-19                
            OURWAY Red (OH)                    
    OURWAY Red (OH) MS Dual 10   MS Dual 6 Team Indiana            
    39-27               30-27            
        Flat River WC (MI)       Team Indiana     MS Dual 19 OURWAY Blue (OH)        
Davison WC (MI) MS Dual 21   Davison WC (MI)       Team MYWA (MI)       1st Place        
5th Place                       29-21        
    Davison WC (MI)               Team MYWA (MI)            
    56-12 MS Dual 11 MI Xtreme (MI) MS Dual 7 52-10            
                                     
        MI Xtreme (MI) MS DUAL 3 Flat River WC (MI)              
                  44-19                
            Flat River WC (MI)                    
  Davison WC (MI)         WA Freeze (MI)         Team MYWA (MI)          
  38-18 MS Dual 16           MS Dual 14 42-22          
                                     
WA Freeze (MI)       All-American WC (PA) MS DUAL 4 WA Freeze (MI)       Team MYWA (MI)        
6th Place                 56-4       2nd Place        
            All-American WC (PA)                    
    Team Rampage (MI) MS Dual 12       MS Dual 8 SCWAY Elite (CA)            
    46-12                              
        Team Rampage (MI)       SCWAY Elite (CA)                
                                     
                                     
  OURWAY Red (OH)                   Team Indiana          
                                   
            P.C. Elite WC (MI)                    
Team Rampage (MI) MS Dual 22                   MS Dual 20 SCWAY Elite (CA)        
7th Place       P.C. Elite WC (MI)     Flat River WC (MI)       3rd Place        
30-27 Team Rampage (MI)         MS DUAL 17 47-31   SCWAY Elite (CA) 30-19        
                                     
OURWAY Red (OH)             Flat River WC (MI)           Team Indiana        
8th Place                           4th Place        
                                     
      P.C. Elite WC (MI) MS DUAL 24     MS DUAL 23 Double Forfeit            
      11th Place             9th Place            
      48-42                            
              MI Xtreme (MI)                    
                                     
                                     
          All-American WC (PA) MS DUAL 18 MI Xtreme (MI)                
      All-American WC (PA)       53-17 Double Forfeit            
      12th Place     All-American WC (PA)     10th Place